Program


Dot Day 1 (Friday, 24 August 2018)
Time Room 1 Room 2 (2F, 207) Room 3 (2F, 203)
10:00 ~ 11:00
Lecture 1. History and Perspective of ACPM
Chiharu Kubo (Japan)
11:00 ~ 12:00
Plenary 1. Disasters in Japan
Yoshiharu Kim (Japan)
12:00 ~ 13:00 Lunch & Poster presentation
13:00 ~ 14:40
Symposium 1. Trauma & Healing
Seminar 1. Job Stress
Oral Presentation 1 (13:00-14:00)
14:40 ~ 15:00 Coffee Break
15:00 ~ 16:30
Seminar 2. Psychosomatic Care in Primary Care
Lecture 2. Introduction for Korean culture
Workshop 1 (15:00-16:40)
16:30 ~ 17:30
Plenary 2. Gut Microbes Influence the Brain: How It Was Discovered and Where It’s Going
Nobuyuki Sudo (Japan)
17:30 ~ 18:30 Welcome Reception
Dot Day 2 (Saturday, 25 August 2018)
Time Room 1 Room 2 (2F, 207) Room 3 (2F, 203)
09:00 ~ 10:00
Plenary 3. Healtcare in the 4th Industrial Revolution
Ju Han Kim (Korea)
10:00 ~ 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 ~ 12:00
Symposium 2.
Support System for Mental Health in Korea
Seminar 3. Stress & Disease
Seminar 4.
Impact of functional gastrointestinal disorders in modern life
12:00 ~ 13:00 Lunch & Poster presentation
13:00 ~ 14:40
Symposium 3. Stress & Addiction
Seminar 5. Technology and Psychology (in Korean)
Oral presentation 2
14:40 ~ 15:00 Coffee Break
15:00 ~ 16:30
Symposium 4. Ecological Momentary Assessment Using IoT for the 4th Industrial Revolution
Seminar 6. A Novel Type E Personality
Oral Presentation 3
16:30 ~ 17:30
Plenary 4. Biopsychosocial Model in the 4th Industrial Revolutions: Challengesand Possibilities
Hochang Benjamin Lee (USA)
17:30 ~ 18:30 Gala Dinner
Dot Day 3 (Sunday, 26 August 2018)
Time Room 1 Room 2 (2F, 207) Room 3 (2F, 203)
09:00 ~ 10:00
Plenary 5. Stress Vulnerability and Resilience
Kyung Bong Koh (KOREA)
Workshop 2
10:00 ~ 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 ~ 12:00
Symposium 5.
Microbe-Gut-Brain Axis (MGBA) in Health and Disease
Seminar 7.
Integrated Medical Approach for Stress Management
Oral Presentation 4 (13:00-14:00)
12:00 ~ 13:00 Lunch
13:00 ~ 14:40
Seminar 8. Stress Management in Future
Symposium 6.
Development of the measurement tools ofpersonal cognitive features from the view point of yoga therapy
14:40 ~ 15:00 Closing Ceremony
Dot Day 1 (Friday, 24 August 2018)
Time Room 1 (Conference) Room 2 (Seminar – 2F, 207) Room 3 (Workshop & Oral – 2F, 203)
10:00 - 11:00 Lecture 1. Organizer Moderator
Bong-Yul Huh (Bucheon Geriatric Medical Center, Korea
History and Perspective of ACPM Chiharu Kubo (Kyushu University, Japan)
11:00 - 12:00 Plenary 1 Organizer Moderator    
Disasters in Japan Yoshiharu Kim
(National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry, Japan)
12:00~13:00 Lunch & Poster presentation
13:00~14:40 Symposium 1.
Trauma & Healing
Organizer ModeratorJeong-Ho Chae
(The Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
Seminar 1. Organizer Moderator
Masahiro Hashizume
(Toho University, Japan)
Oral Presentation 1
(13:00~14:00)
Organizer Moderator
Yu-Jin Paik (Hallym University, Korea)
Korean Disaster Mental Health Guideline Jong-Woo Paik
(Kyunghee University, Korea)
Role of Work Stress in Psychosomatic Medicine Masahiro Hashizume
(Toho University, Japan)
Fear, distress and stigma Related with MERS Outbreak in South Korea So Hee Lee
(National Medical Center, Korea)
   
PTSD Treatment and Fear Memory Extinction Yoshiharu Kim
(National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry, Japan)
   
14:40~15:00 Coffee Break
15:00~16:30 Seminar 2.
Psychosomatic Care in General Medicine)
Organizer Moderator
Mikihiko Fukunaga
(Kansai Medical University, Japan)
Lecture 2.
Introduction for Korean culture
So Woo Lee
(Professor Emeritus, Seoul National University, Korea)
Workshop 1.
(15:00-16:40)
Organizer Moderator
Hong Keun Oh
(Jeonju University, Korea)
Functional somatic syndrome Mikihiko Fukunaga (Kansai Medical University, Japan) (15:00-16:00) Hidden Wonders of Korea HyeKyung Song (Korean Spirit and Culture Promotion Project, Korea) Mindfulnes-Positive Psychology Jung-Ho Kim (Duksung Women's University, Korea)
Easy understanding of autonomic nerve system Sung-Bae Park
(National Health Insurance Service Ilsan Hospital, Korea)
 
16:30~17:30 Plenary 2 Organizer Moderator
Byung Sung Kim
(Kyung Hee University, Korea)
   
Gut Microbes Influence the Brain:
How It Was Discovered and Where It’s Going
Nobuyuki Sudo
(Kyushu University, Japan)
   
17:30~18:30 Welcome Reception (B1, Cheongwoon Building, Kyung Hee University)
Dot Day 2 (Saturday, 25 August 2018)
Time Room 1 (Conference) Room 2 (Seminar – 2F, 207) Room 3 (Workshop & Oral – 2F, 203)
9:00~10:00 Plenary 3 Organizer Moderator
Ho Cheol Shin
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
   
Healthcare in the 4th Industrial Revolution Ju Han Kim
(Seoul National University, Korea)
10:00~10:20 Coffee Break
10:20~12:00 Symposium 2.
Support System for Mental Health in Korea
Organizer Moderator
Myoung-ho Hyun
(Chung-Ang University,
Korea)
Seminar 3.
Stress & Disease
Organizer Moderator
Byung Sung Kim
(Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Seminar 4.
Impact of functional gastrointestinal disorders in modern life
Organizer Moderator
Motoyori Kanazawa
(Tohoku University, Japan
Community Based Psychological Supports Program in Korea Woo Kyung Lee
(Seoul Cyber University, Korea)
Stress & Cardiovascular Disease JungJin Cho
(Hallym University, Korea)
What is the best medical treatment for irritable bowel syndrome (IBS)?
A cross-cultural comparison study between Japan and the US
Motoyori Kanazawa
(Tohoku University, Japan
Community Based Mental Healthcare Program in Korea Jinju Kim (Kyungdong University, Korea) Stress, sleep, and depression Eun Lee
(Yonsei University, Korea)
  Toyohiro Hamaguchi
(Saitama Prefectural University, Japan)
School Based Mental Health System in Korea Hyun Ju Hong
(Hallym University, Korea)
Stress & Chronic Pain Soo Hyun Park
(Yonsei University, Korea)
  Jun Tayama
(Nagasaki University, Japan)
The Role of Cortisol Plasma Level in Functional Dyspepsia with Psychological Stress in Indonesia Arina Widya Murni
(Andalas University, Indonesia)
12:00~13:00 Lunch & Poster Presentation
13:00~14:40 Symposium 3.
Stress & Addiction
Organizer Moderator
JungJin Cho
(Hallym University, Korea)
Semina 5.
Technology and Psychology (in Korean)
Organizer Moderator
Gwi Yeo Roo Ahn
(Kangnam University, Korea)
Oral presentation 2 Organizer Moderator
Eon Sook Lee
(Inje University, Korea)
Smart Digital Society and Addiction Hae-Kook Lee
(Catholic University, Korea)
Technology and Psychology Review Sung Man Bae
(The Cyber University of Korea, Korea)
Next Step Above Nicotine Addiction Yu-Jin Paek
(Hallym University, Korea)
Web Based Psychological Test Young-Sam, Koh
(Tongmyong University, Korea)
Women and Addiction Sungjae Kim
(Seoul National University, Korea)
Web Based Psychotherapy Sung Oh Jin
(Empathy Psychological Clinic Institute of Empathy
Psychiatry, Korea)
14:40-15:00 Coffee Break
15:00-16:30 Symposium 4.
Ecological Momentary Assessment Using IoT for the 4th Industrial Revolution
Organizer Moderator
Kazuhiro Yoshiuchi
(The University of Tokyo,
Japan)
Seminar 6.
A Novel Type E Personality
Organizer Moderator
Kwang Ho Pyun
(Catholic Medical College, Korea)
Oral Presentation 3 Organizer Moderator
Eunju Sung
(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Development of Computerized Adaptive Tests for Mood States Takesho Horie
(The University of Tokyo Hospital, Japan)
Resillient to Stress: Proposed a Novel Type E Personality Insop Shim
(Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Time-varying Aassociation between Everyday Affect and Physical
Activity
Jinhyuk Kim
(The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Clinical Study of Type E Personality Kyung Soo Kim
(The Catholic University of Korea, Korea)
Applying IoT for Ecological Momentary Assessment in the Industrial
Fields
Maiko Hiraide
(The University of Tokyo, Japan)
 
16:30~17:30 Plenary 4 Organizer Moderator
Kyung Bong Koh
(Professor Emeritus, Yonsei University, Korea)
 
Biopsychosocial Model in the 4th Industrial Revolutions: Challenges
and Possibilities
Hochang Benjamin Lee
(Rochester University, USA)
17:30-18:30 Gala Dinner (B1, Cheongwoon Building, Kyung Hee University)
Dot Day 3 (Sunday, 26 August 2018)
Time Room 1 (Conference) Room 2 (Seminar – 2F, 207) Room 3 (Workshop & Oral – 2F, 203)
9:00~10:00 Plenary 5 Organizer Moderator
Yun Jun Yang
(Inje University, Korea)
   
Stress Vulnerability and Resilience Kyung Bong Koh (Professor Emeritus, Yonsei University, Korea)
10:00~10:20 Coffee Break
10:20~12:00 Symposium 5.
Microbe-Gut-Brain Axis (MGBA) in Health and Diseas
Organizer Moderator
Nobuyuki Sudo
(Kyushu University, Japan)
Seminar 7.
Oriental Medical Approach for Stress Management
Organizer Moderator
Byung-Il Min
(Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Workshop 2 Organizer Moderator
KuemSun Han
(Korea University, Korea)
Possible Role of Gut Microbiota in Pathology of Anorexia Nervosa Tomokazu Hata
(Kyushu University, Japan)
Mind-body Intervention for Stress Management Jong-Woo Kim
(Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Dialectical Behaviour Therapy Jungeun Lee
(Minerva Schools of KGI)
Influence of Gut Microbiota on Behaviors and Mental Status Early in Life Katsunaka Mikami
(Tokai University, Japan)
Medicinal Herb for Stress Management Jung-hwa Lim
(Pusan National University, Korea)
The Role of MGBA in the Management of Functional Gastrointestinal
Disorders
Young Woo Ahn
(Bitsam Family Practice, Korea)
Acupuncture for Stress Management Kim Joo-Hee
(Sangji University, Korea)
12:00~13:00 Lunch
13:00~14:40 Symposium 8.
Stress Management in New Era
Organizer Moderator
Jung Hee Ae
(Gimcheon University, Korea)
Symposium 6.
Development of the measurement tools of
personal cognitive features from the view point of yoga therapy
Organizer Moderator
Takakazu OKA (International University of Health
and Welfare, Japan)
Oral Presentation 4
(13:00~14:00)
Organizer Moderator
Kyung Hyun Suh
(Sahmyook University, Korea)
Genomic Medicine and Clinical Application in Era of 4th Industrial
Revolution
Kyong-Chol Kim
(Theragen Etex Bio Institute, Korea)
Development of the Measurement Tools of Personal Cognitive Features from the View Point of Yoga Therapy Minoru KAMATA
(Kurokawa Internal Medicine Clinic, Japan)
Understanding and Clinical Application of Organic acid Analysis Yon Chul Park
(Yonsei University Wonju College of Medicine, Korea)
The Development of the Yoga Therapy Assessment Scale of
Spirituality and Clarification of Factor Structure
Koichiro AOKI
(Toyo University, Japan)
Developing a Questionnaire for Alexicosmia for Yoga Therapy
Assessment
Aiko NAKATA
(Toyo University, Japan)
Neurotransmitter Regulators for Improving Mood Disorder Sat Byul Park
(Ajou University, Korea)
The Process of Development of a Questionnaire for Evaluating Psychological Dosha Shin MURAKAMI
(Tsukuba University, Japan)
   
Observations on the cognitive characteristics of people who choose to practice yoga therapy Yukiko KEZUKA
(Toyo University, Japan)
14:40~15:00 Closing Ceremony - Scientific Award